Ania Chateau pari baner 460x100 ekran 2019 2

FNE at Berlinale FF: Party and Screening Alert: Friday and Saturday

2011-02-10

Party and Events Alert: All parties require an invitation from the organizers

Party Alert:

18:00-19:00 Happy Hour Central European Stand

18:30 Istanbul Film Festival Reception: Invitation ONLY

Screening Alert:

9:00 In Another Life (Hungary/Austria)

Directed by

CinemaxX Studio 13

9:30 The Nutcracker in 3D (Hungary/UK)

Directed by Andrei Konchalovsky

Astor Film Lounge

12:00 The Prize (Poland Coproduction)

Polish co-producer Malgorzata Staron (Staron Film) and c0-financed by the Polish Film Institute

Directed by Paula Markovich

D-Cinema

Berlinale Palast

12:30 Venice (Poland)

Directed by Jan Jakub Kolski

Arsenal 2

Contact: International Sales TVP

www.international.tvp.pl

13:30 Two Sunny Days (Croatia/France)

Directed by Ognjen Svilicic

CinemaxX Studio 14

Contact: Croatian Audiovisual Centre

14:00 The Man Who Lived in 3-D Time (Estonia/Lithuania)

Directed by Arko Okk

Astor Cinema

16:00 The Graveyard Keeper's Daughter (Estonia)

Directed by Katrin Laur

CinemaxX 15

16:00 Forest (Hungary)

Directed by Gyorgy Mor Karpati

CinemaxX 5

16:45 The House (Slovakia/ Czech Republic)

Directed by Zuzana Liova

CineStar 8

17:45 The Christening (Poland)

Directed by Marcin Wrona

CinemaxX Studio 15

22:30 The Prize (Poland Coproduction)

Polish co-producer Malgorzata Staron (Staron Film) and c0-financed by the Polish Film Institute

Directed by Paula Markovich

D-Cinema

Berlinale Palast

Saturday 12 February

Party and Events Alert: All parties require an invitation from the organizers

12-16 February

Cinema Total - Calling Neighbours

Hungary, Austria, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia

Collegium Hungaricom

Programme of Sunday's Brunch, the Filmpolitical Round Table, True Stories

event, Books at Sundown event, the Pitch Stop, the Cottbus Lounge and the Opening and Closing Party.

www.hungaricom.de/cinematotal for full programme

11:00-12:00 Meet the Doc Makers Open Event

EFM Lounge Martin-Gropius Bau/Second Floor

European Documentary Network

14:00-15:00 Meet the Doc Distributors Open Event

EFM Lounge Martin-Gropius Bau/Second Floor

European Documentary Network

17:00-19:00 MEDIA Distribution hosts European distributors Invitation ONLY

18:00-19:00 Happy Hour Central European Stand

19:00 Opening party of Cinema Total:Invitation ONLY

Screening Alert

9:00 The Poll Diaries (Estonia/Austria/Germany)

Directed by Chris Kraus

CInemaxX 4

11:30 The Mill and the Cross (Poland)

Directed by Lech Majewski

CinemaxX 12

13:45 The House (Slovakia/ Czech Republic)

Directed by Zuzana Liova

CinemaxX 6

14:15 Havel's Leaving

Directed by Vaclav Havel

Dffb Cinema

14:30 Suicide Room (Poland)

Directed by Jan Komasa

Cubix 9

15:00 The Prize (Poland Coproduction)

Polish co-producer Malgorzata Staron (Staron Film) and c0-financed by the Polish Film Institute

Directed by Paula Markovich

Friedrichstadtpalast

15:00 Run to Ground (Hungary/Slovakia/UK)

Directed by Zsombor Dyga

Marriott 3

15:45 Letters to Angel (Estonia)

Directed by Sulev Keedus

Marriot t 2

16:30 Matchmaking Mayor (Slovakia/Czech Republic)

Directed by Erika Hnikova

Delphi-Filmpalast

19:30 Tomorrow Will Be Better (Poland)

Directed by Dorota Kedzierzawska

Dffb-kino

20.00 The House (Slovakia/ Czech Republic)

Directed by Zuzana Liova

Colosseum 1

20:30 The Prize (Poland Coproduction)

Polish co-producer Malgorzata Staron (Staron Film) and c0-financed by the Polish Film Institute

Directed by Paula Markovich

Friedrichstadtpalast

22:30 The Prize (Poland Coproduction)

Polish co-producer Malgorzata Staron (Staron Film) and c0-financed by the Polish Film Institute

Directed by Paula Markovich

Urania

rusian longtext

FNE UNIC Update

Fne UnicUpdateNEW

fneAssocLogo315

logoCreativeEurope2019