Ania Chateau pari 460x100 anim

FESTIVALS: The Sun in a Net Nominees Announced Featured

2016-03-18
Children by Jaro Vojtek Children by Jaro Vojtek

BRATISLAVA: Children by Jaro Vojtek, Eva Nová by Marko Škop and Goat by Ivan Ostrochovský have been nominated for Best Feature Film at Sun in a Net. The nominations for the Slovak film awards were announced on 14 March 2016.

The Sun in a Net awards, which are the Slovak equivalent of the Oscars, is a bi-annual event organised by the Slovak Film and Television Academy (SFTA)

List of nominations:

Children by Jaro VojtekBest Feature Film:

Children / Deti (Slovakia, Czech Republic)
Directed by Jaro Vojtek
Produced by MPhilms
Coproduced by Durac Film
Supported by the Slovak Audiovisual Fund, Czech State Cinematography Fund, the Ministry of Culture of the Slovak Republic

Eva Nová (Slovakia, Czech Republic)
Directed by Marko Škop
Produced by Artileria
Coproduced by Sirius Films
Supported by the Slovak Audiovisual Fund, Czech State Cinematography Fundthe Ministry of Culture of the Slovak Republic  

Eva Nova by Marko SkopGoat/Koza (Slovakia, Czech Republic)
Directed by Ivan Ostrochovský
Produced by Sentimentalfilm, endorfilm
Coproduced by Punkchart Films, RTVS, Czech Television
Supported by the Slovak Audiovisual Fund, Czech State Cinematography Fund, MEDIA Programme, Barrandov Film Studio

Best Documentary:

Comeback (Slovakia)
Directed by Miro Remo
Produced by AH Production
Coproduced by The Academy of Performing Arts, RTVS
Supported by the Slovak Audiovisual Fund

Koza by Ivan Ostrochovsky, autor: Martin KollarSo Far, So Near/ Tak Daleko, Tak Blízko (Slovakia)
Directed by Jaro Vojtek
Produced by AH Production
Coproduced by RTVS
Supported by the Slovak Audiovisual Fund, the Ministry of Culture of the Slovak Republic

Wave vs. Shore/ Vlna vs. Breh (Slovakia, Czech Republic)
Directed by Martin Štrba
Produced by PubRes
Coproduced by ŠMIK s.r.o.
Supported by the Slovak Audiovisual Fund, Czech State Cinematography Fund

Fongopolis by Joanna KozuchBest Animated Film:

Fongopolis (Slovakia)
Directed by Joanna Kozuch
Produced by Feel me Film
Supported by the Slovak Audiovisual Fund, the Ministry of Culture of the Slovak Republic

Little from the Fish Shop/ Malá z Rybárne (Czech Republic, Slovakia)
Directed by Jan Balej
Produced by Miracle Film, Marlen Media Group, MiriquidiFilm
Coproduced by the Czech Television, Hafan Film, Bystrouška, Filmpark, TeamWerk, Die Filmproduktion, VFXbox
Supported by Emita Investments

Nina (Slovakia)
Directed by Veronika Obertová, Michaela Čopíková
Comeback by Miro Remo, credit: AH ProductionProduced by Ové Pictures
Coproduced by BFilm
Supported by the Slovak Audiovisual Fund

Best Directing:

Ivan Ostrochovský for Goat

Marko Škop for Eva Nová

Jaro Vojtek for So Far, So Near

Best ScriptŁ

Marek Leščák, Ivan Ostrochovský for Goat

Marko Škop for Eva Nová

Fair Play (Czech Republic, Slovakia)
Directed by Andrea Sedláčková
Produced by Negativ
Coproduced by Arina, Czech Television, RWE, i/o post, RTVS, DEPARTURES Films, Barrandov Film Studio
Supported by the Czech State Cinematography Fund

Best Cinematography:

Martin Kollár for GoatFair Play by Andrea Sedlackova

Ján Meliš for Eva Nová

Martin Žiaran for The Cleaner/Čistič (Slovakia)
Directed by Peter Bebjak
Produced by DNA Production
Supported by the Slovak Audiovisual Fund

Best Editing:

Marek Kráľovský for The Cleaner

František Krähenbiel for Eva Nová

Alois Fišárekfor Hostage/ Rukojemník (Slovakia, Czech Republic)
Directed by Juraj Nvota
Produced by Alef Film & Media Group
Coproduced by Filmové ateliéry, RTVS, Czech Television, UN Film, Filmpark
Supported by the Slovak Audiovisual Fund, Czech State Cinematography Fund

Best Sound Design:

Jan Čeněk, Ján Ravasz, Milan Sirkovský for Eva NováThe Cleaner by Peter Bebjak

Dušan Kozák for Children

Tobiáš Potočný for Goat

Best Soundtrack:

Miro Žbirka, David Solař for Fair Play

Marek Brezovský (in memoriam) for The Edge – 4 Films about Marek Brezovsky / Hrana – 4 filmy o Marekovi Brezovskom (Slovakia)
Directed by Patrik LančaričHostage by Juraj Nvota
Produced by Beetle, Strižňa, Punkchart Films
Supported by the Slovak Audiovisual Fund

Michal Novinski for Wilsonov (Slovakia, Czech Republic)
Directed by Tomáš Mašín
Produced by PubRes, FilmBrigade
Coproduced by RTVS, Czech Television
Supported by the Slovak Audiovisual Fund, Czech State Cinematography Fund, Eurimages

Best Art Direction:

Miroslav Král for The Cleaner

Martin Kurel for Wilsonov

Peter Čanecký, Ondřej Mašek for Seven Ravens / Sedem Zhavranelých Bratov (Slovakia, Czech Republic)
Directed by Alice Nellis
Produced by Attack Film
Coproduced by Honys Motion s.r.o., Prima Television
Supported by the Slovak Audiovisual Fund, Eurimages

Best Costumes:Wilsonov by Tomas Masin

Erika Gadus for Eva Nová

Juraj Steiner for Seven Ravens

Katarína Štrbová Bieliková for Wilsonov

Best Actress:

Éva Bandor for Children

Judit Bárdos for Fair Play

Emília Vášáryová for Eva NováSeven Ravens by Alice Nellis, credit: Attack Film

Best Actor:

Zvonko Lakčevič for Goat

Milan Lasica for Hostage

Milan Ondrík for Eva Nová

Linkowanie

OSCAR 2020

fnemarketonline2019

rusian longtext

FNEAVInnovationNEW

325x230

 NEM ZAGREB GET 1 FREE CTA 325x230 px

EDP 325x230

 

 

CinemaOfTheMonth10.2019

docbloc30032017

WhosGotTheMoney

FNE UNIC Update

Fne UnicUpdateNEW

fneAssocLogo315

logoCreativeEurope2019