2nd Industry Days 2017 at MFFK Febiofest Bratislava

Festivals 2017-02-27

Official programme

7th March 2017

10:00 – 12:00 Cinema Lumiére, K2 hall

WORKS IN PROGRESS

Presentation of 9 upcoming Slovak feature films and 2 shorts in the stage of development, production and post-production. The selection consist of features, documentaries and animated films and represent whole range of production companies operating in the country.

12:00 – 13:00 Cinema Lumiére, Café Barzuz

LUNCH BREAK, networking

14:30 – 16:30 Cinema Lumiére, K2 hall

DISCUSSION PANEL: SLOVAKIA – AUSTRIA: FILM NEIGHBOURS

Powered by Film New Europe and Creative Europe Desks Slovakia

There are many connections between two countries linked by a Danube river and common history. But when it comes to film industry, it is still almost the same as it was when the iron curtain where all along the border. Why? And what we can do in order to change it? Let’s find out together with producers and state organizations representatives from both countries.

Followed by:

17:00 – 18:00 VŠMU Cinema

MASTERCLASS: LAURENT DANIELU (Loco Films)

Slovak films gained strong recognition at festival circuit recently. It started in Rotterdam few years ago when My Dog Killer by Mira Fornay won one of the main prizes in official competition. Then Director’s Fortnight welcomed Blind Loves by Juraj Lehotský, Berlinale hosted Koza by Ivan Ostrochovský. Toronto was a place of world premiere of Eva Nova by Marko Škop etc. But is it enough also for wider distribution? Laurent Danielu from French sales company Loco Films will present his experience of selling two Slovak titles - Eva Nová and Berlinale 2017 Generation plus title The Little Harbor.

19:00 – 21:00 Cinema Za zrkadlom (shuttle from Cinema Lumiére)

SLOVAK PREMIERE OF A HOLE IN THE HEAD dir. By Robert Krichhoff

New documentary feature that was premiered in competitions at IDFF Ji.hlava 2016 and at Dok.Leipzig is telling the stories of roma holocaust survivors.

21:00 Fuga club (shuttle from Cinema Za zrkadlom)

INDUSTRY PARTY with Kinečko and Zubroffka crew

8th March 2017

11:00 – 12:30 Cinema Lumiére, K2 hall

DISCUSSION PANEL: FILM SOCIETIES TODAY

Film societies or film clubs were funded in sixties in order to work closely with the public and help to promote auteur cinema all over the Europe. Does it still make a sense? Are these still “alive” platforms for cinematic distribution? How strong are they now in contemporary Europe? We will welcome representatives of French ACID, Polish Zuborffka, Slovak Association of Slovak Film Clubs and many more in order to understand how to use this old-fashioned system as an advantage for arthouse distribution.

19:00 Cinema Lumiére, K1 hall

CLOSING NIGHT OF THE FESTIVAL

Followed by screening of SPOOR (Pokot) directed by Agnieszka Holland with the presence of the director.

Film Programme

2.3.

Cinema Lumière

K1
22.00   Ice Mother d. Bohdan Sláma, 2017, CR/FR/SR, col., 107 min. (SFL)

K2
16.30   Richard Müller: Unknownd. Miro Remo, 2016, SR/CR, col., 90 min. (JBOX)

K3
17.30   Film spad. Miroslav Janek, 2015, CR, col., 79 min. (PCF)

K4
17.30   Thank You for Bombingd. Barbara Eder, 2014, AT, col., 100 min. (CFT)
22.00   Slack Bay d. Bruno Dumont, 2016, FR/DE, col, 122 min. (TAS)

Cinema Mladosť
18.00   Helenaʼs Law d. Petra Nesvačilová, 2016, CR, col., 80 min. (CFT)
20.00   Jackie d. Pablo Larraín, 2016, USA/CHL, col., 95 min. (TAS)

3.3

Cinema Lumière

K1
14.00   The Salesmand. Asghar Farhadi, 2016, IRN/FR, col., 125 min. (TAS)
16.30   Jackied. Pablo Larraín, 2016, USA/CHL, col., 95 min. (TAS)
18.30   The Wolf from Royal Vineyard Streetd. Jan Němec, 2016, CR/SR/FR, col., 68 min. (SFL)
20.30   The Last Familyd. Jan P. Matuszyński, 2016, PL, col., 123 min. (CFT)

K2
15.00   Hitchcock/Truffautd. Kent Jones, 2015, UAS/FR, col. + bw., 79 min. (TAS)
17.00   Launch of the book The History of Slovak Cinematography 1896 – 1969 (SE)
18.30   Radio Dreamsd. Babak Jalali, 2016, USA, col., 91 min. (TAS)
20.30   Block of short films in competition I (71 min.) (S)
Apocalypse d. Justyna Mytnik, 2016, PL., col., 15 min.
Chilli d. Martina Mikušová, 2016, SR, col., 8 min.
Wartburg d. David Borbás, 2016, Maď., col., 15 min.
Bardo d. Marcela Drobná, 2016, CR, col., 5 min.
Trace I leave (behind) d. Simona Donovalová, 2016, CR, col., 8 min.
Die Last der Erinnerung d. Albert Meisl, 2016, AT, col., 20 min.
22.00   Loopd. Isti Madarász, 2016, HU, col., 95 min. (CFT)

K3
15.00   Ikarie XB 1d. Jindřich Polák, 1963, CSSR, bw., 88 min. (MP)
17.00   Koudelka Shooting Holy Landd. Gilad Baram, 2015, CR/DE, col. + bw., 71 min. (CFT)
19.00   The Beat Generation and Film(Josef Rauvolf) (SE)
21.00   Howld. Rob Epstein, Jeffrey Friedman, 2016, USA, col. + bw., 90 min. (MP)

K4
9.00     The Totsd. Vanda Raýmanová, Michal Struss, 2016, SR, col., 7 x 8 min. (FCC)
15.30   Swaggerd. Olivier Babinet, 2016, FR, col., 84 min. (CFT)
17.30   Butterfliesd. Dmitrij Kubasov, 2016, Rus., col., 79 min. (CFT)
19.30   Brigand Jurkod. Viktor Kubal, 1976, CSSR, col., 78 min. (SFL)
21.30   Heidegger in Auschwitz Obraz: Ježek, Daňhel, Halousek, Brabcová, 2016, CR, col.+bw., 50 min. (EXP)

Cinema Mladosť
16.00   FC Roma d. Tomáš Bojar, Rozálie Kohoutová, 2016, CR, col., 76 min. (CFT)
18.00   The Dancer d. Stéphanie Di Giusto, 2016, FR/BEL/CR, col., 108 min. (TAS)
20.00   Ice Mother d. Bohdan Sláma, 2017, CR/FR/SR, col., 107 min. (SFL)
22.00   Trespass Against Us d. Adam Smith, 2016, GB, col., 99 min. (CFT)

Cinema Klap
17.00   Masterclass: Miroslav Janek (SE)
19.00   Normal Autistic Film d. Miroslav Janek, 2016, CR, col., 90 min. (PCF)
Foajé
18.00   VIS Vienna Shorts collection of experimental films, 2015 – 2017, AT, 60 min. (EXP)

4.4

Cinema Lumière

K1
14.00   Song of the Sead. Tomm Moore, 2014, BEL/DK/FR/IRL/LUX, col., 93 min. (JBOX)
16.00   Ice Mother d.Bohdan Sláma, 2017, CR/FR/SR, col., 107 min. (SFL)
18.00   Polina d. Valérie Müller, Angelin Preljocaj, 2016, FR, col., 108 min. (CFT)
20.00   Czech Allah d. Zuzana Piussi, 2016, CR, col., 82 min. (SFL)
22.00   Slack Bayd. Bruno Dumont, 2016, FR/DE, col., 122 min. (TAS)

K2
14.30   Lubor Dohnal’s Carte Blanche(SE)
16.30   The Totsd. Vanda Raýmanová, Michal Struss, 2016, SR, col., 7 x 8 min. (FCC)
18.30   Constructing Slovakia: Sugar Rafinery d. Bibiana Beňová, 2017, SR, col., 26 min. (SFL)
Fighting Coruption
d. Róbert Šveda, 2016, SR, col., 52 min. (SFL)
20.30   Block of short films in competition II (71 min.) (S)
Three conversations of lifed. Julia Staniszewska, 2016, PL, col., 25 min.
The Reprimand d. Tereza Vejvodová, 2016, CR, col., 7 min.
Triptych d. Matúš Ryšan, Michal Ďuriš, Ondrej Hraška, 2016, SR, col., 16min.
Grenzenlos d. Veronika Abigail Beringer, Larissa Kathol, Eva-Maria
Kleinschwärzer, Manuel Leeb, 2016, AT, col., 5 min.
Jays d. Karolína Čejková, 2016, CR, col., 18 min.
22.00   The Red Turtled. Michaël Dudok de Wit, 2016, FR/BEL, col., 80 min. (TAS)

K3
15.00   Thank You for Bombingd. Barbara Eder, 2014, AT, col., 100 min. (CFT)
17.00   Ashes and Diamondsd. Andrzej Wajda, 1958, PL, bw., 97 min. (MP)
19.00   Hitchcock/Truffautd. Kent Jones, 2015, UAS/FR, col. + bw., 79 min. (TAS)
21.00   Mister Universod. Tizza Covi, Rainer Frimmel, 2016, AT/IT, col., 90 min. (CFT)

K4
15.30   The Hop-Pickersd. Ladislav Rychman, 1964, CSSR, col., 89 min. (MP)
17.30   Private Livesd. Dušan Hanák, 1990, CSFR/NSR, col., 106. min. (MP)
19.30   The Bitchd. Jean Renoir, 1931, FR, bw., 91 min. (KI+)
21.30   Block of short films in competition I (71 min.) (S)
Apocalypse d. Justyna Mytnik, 2016, PL., col., 15 min.
Chilli d. Martina Mikušová, 2016, SR, col., 8 min.
Wartburgd. David Borbás, 2016, HU, col., 15 min.
Bardo d. Marcela Drobná, 2016, CR, col., 5 min.
Trace I leave (behind) d. Simona Donovalová, 2016, CR, col., 8 min.
Die Last der Erinnerung d. Albert Meisl, 2016, AT, col., 20 min.

Cinema Mladosť
16.00   Home Is Here d. Tereza Kotyk, 2016, AT/CR, col., 75 min. (CFT)
18.00   The Death of Louis XIV. d. Albert Serra, 2016, FR/PRT/ESP, col., 115 min. (CFT)
20.00   The Salesman d. Asghar Farhadi, 2016, IRN/FR, col., 125 min. (TAS)
22.15   Belgica d. Felix van Groeningen, 2016, BEL/FR, col., 127 min. (TAS)

Cinema Klap
17.30   Masterclass: Lubor Dohnal (SE)
19.00   Glass Paintings d. Lubor Dohnal, 2008, SR, col., 26 min. (PCF)
Ark of Fools d. Ivan Balaďa, 1970/1990, CSSR/CSFR, bw., 105 min. (PCF)

Foajé
19.00   Other Visions (SK) 2016 collection of experimental films, 2015 – 2016, SR, 46 min. (EXP)
20.00   Workshop s Argentum Vivum – film presentation (SE)

5.3

Cinema Lumière

K1
14.00   The Red Turtled. Michaël Dudok de Wit, 2016, FR/BEL, col., 80 min. (TAS)
16.00   FC Romad. Tomáš Bojar, Rozálie Kohoutová, 2016, CR, col., 76 min. (CFT)
18.00   Little Harbourd. Iveta Grófová, 2017, SR/CR, col., 85 min. (SFL)
20.00   Jackied. Pablo Larraín, 2016, USA/CHL, col., 95 min. (TAS)
22.00   The Death of Louis XIV.d. Albert Serra, 2016, FR/PRT/ESP, col., 115 min. (CFT)

K2
14.00   Janosik. The True Storyd. Agnieszka Holland, Kasia Adamik, 2009, SR/PL/CR/HU, col., 140 min. (PCF)
16.30   Afterimaged. Andrzej Wajda, 2016, PL, col., 98 min. (TAS)
18.30   Ice Mother d. Bohdan Sláma, 2017, CR/FR/SR, col., 107 min. (SFL)
20.30   Block of short films in competition III (66 min.) (S)
Black Cake d. Johana Švarcová, 2016, CR, col., 26 min.
Dialogue d. Gábor Fabricius, 2016, HU, col., 7 min.
About My Sister d. Barbora Sliepková, 2016, SR, col., 16 min.
Fuck the Cancer! d. Thomas Renoldner, 2016, AT, col., 12 min.
Debut d. Katarzyna Kijek, 2016, PL., col., 7 min.
22.00   Belgicad. Felix van Groeningen, 2016, BEL/FR, col., 127 min. (TAS)

K3
15.00   Sweet Amusements of Past Summerd. Juraj Herz, 1969, CSSR, col., 66 min. (MP)
17.00   Icond. Wojciech Kasperski, 2016, PL, col., 51 min. (CFT)
18.30   The Girl without Handsd. Sébastien Laudenbach, 2016, FR, col., 76 min. (CFT)
20.00   Swaggerd. Olivier Babinet, 2016, FR, col., 84 min. (CFT)
22.00   Annad. Jacques Toulemonde, 2015, FR/CO, fd., 96 min. (CFT)

K4
15.30   Koudelka Shooting Holy Landd. Gilad Baram, 2015, CR/DE, col. + bw.,71 min. (CFT)
17.30   Images of/against Extremism kolekcia dokumentárnych filmov, 1946 – 2014, CSR/CSSR/SR, bw., col., 97 min. (MP)
19.30   Lola Montésd. Max Ophüls, 1955, FR/NSR/LUX, col., 105 min. (KI+)
21.30   Block of short films in competition II (71 min.) (S)
Three conversations of lifed. Julia Staniszewska, 2016, PL, col., 25 min.
The Reprimand d. Tereza Vejvodová, 2016, CR, col., 7 min.
Triptych d. Matúš Ryšan, Michal Ďuriš, Ondrej Hraška, 2016, SR, col., 16min.
Grenzenlos d. Veronika Abigail Beringer, Larissa Kathol, Eva-Maria
Kleinschwärzer, Manuel Leeb, 2016, AT, col., 5 min.
Jays d. Karolína Čejková, 2016, CR, col., 18 min.

Cinema Lumiére
17.00   Alexander Hackenschmied’s photography exhibition America 1936 (SE)

Cinema Artkino za zrkadlom
20.00   The Salesman d. Asghar Farhadi, 2016, IRN/FR, col., 125 min. (TAS)

Cinema Mladosť
16.00   Forest, 4 am d. Jan Jakub Kolski, 2016, PL, col., 97 min. (CFT)
18.00   I Am the People d. Anna Roussillon, 2014, FR, col., 111 min. (CFT)
20.00   Slack Bay d. Bruno Dumont, 2016, FR/DE, col., 122 min. (TAS)

Cinema Klap
17.00   Mustang d. Deniz Gamze Ergüven, 2015, FR/IT/DE/TUR/QAT, col., 97 min. (JBOX)
19.00   Captain Fantastic d. Matt Ross, 2016, USA, col., 118 min. (JBOX)

Foajé
19.00   H*art on d. Andrea Culková, 2016, CR, col., 73 min. (EXP)

6.3.

Cinema Lumière

K1
8.30     FC Romad. Tomáš Bojar, Rozálie Kohoutová, 2016, CR, col., 76 min. (FCC)
14.00   Afterimaged. Andrzej Wajda, 2016, PL, col., 98 min. (TAS)
16.00   Jackied. Pablo Larraín, 2016, USA/CHL, col., 95 min. (TAS)
18.00   Don’t Call Me Sond. Anna Muylaert, 2016, BRA, col., 82 min. (CFT)
20.00   Hotel Sunrised. Mária Rumanová, 2016, SR, col., 49 min. (SFL)
21.30   Trespass Against Usd. Adam Smith, 2016, GB, col., 99 min. (CFT)

K2
14.00   Ice Mother d.Bohdan Sláma, 2017, CR/FR/SR, col., 107 min. (SFL)
16.00   Kills on Wheelsd. Attila Till, 2016, HU, col., 105 min. (CFT)
18.00   A Song about the Gray Pigeond. Stanislav Barabáš, 1961, CSSR, bw., 99 min. (SFL)
20.30   Block of short films in competition IV (67 min.) (S)
The Test d. Gregor Valentovič, 2016, SR, col., 27 min.
Non-Places: Beyond the Infinite d. Péter Lichter, 2016., HU, bw., 6 min.
Room d. Jana Kristýna Nováčková, 2016, CR, col., 4 min
Lockjaw d. Kordian Kądziela, 2016, PL., col., 30 min.
22.00   Ikarie XB 1d. Jindřich Polák, 1963, CSSR, bw., 88 min. (MP)

K3
14.30   Is Everyone Right? Karel Floss and the Others. d. Helena Všetečková, 2015, CR, col., 127 min. (CFT)
17.00   Film Spad. Miroslav Janek, 2015, CR, col., 79 min. (PCF)
19.00   The Dancerd. Stéphanie Di Giusto, 2016, FR/Belg,/CR, col., 108 min. (TAS)
21.00   Film Podlasie in Attack!collection of short films, 2013 – 2014, PL, 99 min. (CFT)

K4
9.00     The Totsd. Vanda Raýmanová, Michal Struss, 2016, SR, col., 7 x 8 min. (FCC)
15.30   Home Is Hered. Tereza Kotyk, 2016, AT/CR, col., 75 min. (CFT)
17.30   Mister Universod. Tizza Covi, Rainer Frimmel, 2016, AT/IT, col., 90 min. (CFT)
19.30   Land without Bread d. Luis Buñuel, 1932, ESP, bw., 30 min. (KI+)
My Life to Lived. Jean-Luc Godard, 1961, FR, bw., 80 min. (KI+)
21.30   Block of short films in competition III (66 min.) (S)
Black Cake d. Johana Švarcová, 2016, CR, col., 26 min.
Dialogue d. Gábor Fabricius, 2016, HU, col., 7 min.
About My Sister d. Barbora Sliepková, 2016, SR, col., 16 min.
Fuck the Cancer! d. Thomas Renoldner, 2016, AT, col., 12 min.
Debut d. Katarzyna Kijek, 2016, PL., col., 7 min.

Cinema Artkino za zrkadlom
18.00   I Am the People d. Anna Roussillon, 2014, FR, col., 111 min. (CFT)
20.00   Belgica d. Felix van Groeningen, 2016, BEL/FR, col., 127 min. (TAS)

Cinema Mladosť
16.00   The Red Turtle d. Michaël Dudok de Wit, 2016, FR/BEL, col., 80 min. (TAS)
18.00   Sleeping Beauty d. Ado Arrietta, 2016, FR/ESP, col., 82 min. (CFT)
20.00   Godless d. Ralica Petrova, 2016, BG/DK/FR, col., 99 min. (CFT)

7.3.

Cinema Lumière

K1
8.30     FC Romad. Tomáš Bojar, Rozálie Kohoutová, 2016, CR, col., 76 min. (FCC)
14.00   Jackied. Pablo Larraín, 2016, USA/CHL, col., 95 min. (TAS)
16.00   Radio Dreamsd. Babak Jalali, 2016, USA, col., 91 min. (TAS)
18.00   Spoord. Agnieszka Holland, 2017, PL/DE/CR/SWE/SR, col., 127 min. (SFL)
20.30   Godlessd. Ralica Petrova, 2016, BG/DK/FR, col., 99 min. (CFT)

K2
10.00   Industry Days. Works in Progress
14.30   Industry Days. Panel Discussion: Slovakia – Austria: Film Neighbours
17.00   The Last Familyd. Jan P. Matuszyński, 2016, PL, col., 123 min. (CFT)
19.30   Annad. Jacques Toulemonde, 2015, FR/CO, col., 96 min. (CFT)
21.30   The Salesmand. Asghar Farhadi, 2016, IRN/FR, col., 125 min. (TAS)

K3
15.00   Helenaʼs Lawd. Petra Nesvačilová, 2016, CR, col., 80 min. (CFT)
17.00   The Wolf from Royal Vineyard Streetd. Jan Němec, 2016, CR/SR/FR, col., 68 min. (SFL)
19.00   Sleeping Beautyd. Ado Arrietta, 2016, FR/ESP, col., 82 min. (CFT)
21.00   Kills on Wheelsd. Attila Till, 2016, HU, col., 105 min. (CFT)

K4
9.00     The Totsd. Vanda Raýmanová, Michal Struss, 2016, SR, col., 7 x 8 min. (FCC)
15.30   The Girl without Handsd. Sébastien Laudenbach, 2016, FR, col., 76 min. (CFT)
17.30   Jaguard. Jean Rouch, 1967, FR, col., 91 min. (KI+)
19.30   Ice Mother d. Bohdan Sláma, 2017, CR/FR/SR, col., 107 min. (SFL)
21.30   Block of short films in competition IV (67 min.) (S)
The Test d. Gregor Valentovič, 2016, SR, col., 27 min.
Non-Places: Beyond the Infinite d. Péter Lichter, 2016., HU, bw., 6 min.
Room d. Jana Kristýna Nováčková, 2016, CR, col., 4 min
Lockjaw d. Kordian Kądziela, 2016, PL., col., 30 min.

Cinema Artkino za zrkadlom
17.30   Normal Autistic Film d. Miroslav Janek, 2016, CR, col., 90 min. (PCF)
18.30   Generation 90 Photo Exhibition (SE)
19.30   A Hole in the Head d. Robert Kirchhoff. 2016, SR/CR, col., 90 min. (SFL)

Cinema Mladosť
16.00   Afterimage d. Andrzej Wajda, 2016, PL, col., 98 min. (TAS)
18.00   Polina d. Valérie Müller, Angelin Preljocaj, 2016, FR, col., 108 min. (CFT)
20.00   Scarred Hearts d. Radu Jude, 2016, RO/DE, col., 141 min. (CFT)

Cinema Klap
17.00   Masterclass: Laurent Danielou (SE)
19.00   Hotel Sunrise d. Mária Rumanová, 2016, SR, col., 49 min. (SFL)

8.3.

Cinema Lumière

K1
8.30     FC Romad. Tomáš Bojar, Rozálie Kohoutová, 2016, CR, col., 76 min. (FCC)
14.00   Song of the Sead. Tomm Moore, 2014, BEL/DK/FR/IRL/LUX, col., 93 min. (JBOX)
16.00   Ice Mother d. Bohdan Sláma, 2017, CR/FR/SR, col., 107 min. (SFL)
19.00   Spoord. Agnieszka Holland, 2017, PL/DE/CR/SWE/SR, col., 127 min. (SFL)

K2
11.00   Industry Days. Panel Discussion: Film Societies at Home and Abroad
15.30   We Have a Poped. Nanni Moretti, 2011, FR/IT, col., 104 min. (JBOX)
17.30   A Hole in the Headd. Robert Kirchhoff. 2016, SR/CR, col., 90 min. (SFL)
19.30   Spoord. Agnieszka Holland, 2017, PL/DE/CR/SWE/SR, col., 127 min. (SFL)

K3
15.00   Czech Allah d. Zuzana Piussi, 2016, CR, col., 91 min. (SFL)
17.00   Loopd. Isti Madarász, 2016, HU, col., 95 min. (CFT)
19.00   Forest, 4 amd. Jan Jakub Kolski, 2016, PL, col., 97 min. (CFT)
21.00   Scarred Heartsd. Radu Jude, 2016, RO/DE, col., 141 min. (CFT)
 
K4
9.00     The Totsd. Vanda Raýmanová, Michal Struss, 2016, SR, col., 7 x 8 min. (FCC)
16.00   Icond. Wojciech Kasperski, 2016, PL, col., 51 min. (CFT)
17.30   Immoral Womend. Walerian Borowczyk, 1978, FR, col., 108 min. (KI+)
19.30   Spoord. Agnieszka Holland, 2017, PL/DE/CR/SWE/SR, col., 127 min. (SFL)
22.00   Don’t Call Me Sond. Anna Muylaert, 2016, BRA, col., 82 min. (CFT)

Cinema Artkino za zrkadlom
20.00   Jackie d. Pablo Larraín, 2016, USA/CHL, col., 95 min. (TAS)

Cinema Mladosť
16.00   Radio Dreams d. Babak Jalali, 2016, USA, col., 91 min. (TAS)
18.00   In the Crosswinds d. Martti Helde, 2014, EST, bw., 87 min. (CFT)
20.00   A Hole in the Head d. Robert Kirchhoff. 2016, SR/CR, col., 90 min. (SFL)

Cinema Klap
17.00   Hitchcock/Truffaut d. Kent Jones, 2015, UAS/FR, col. + bw., 79 min. (TAS)
19.00   Is Everyone Right? Karel Floss and the Others. d. Helena Všetečková, 2015, CR, col., 127 min. (CFT)

Side Events

Polish Institute

2.3.
16.00   Intersection of Polish and Slovak cinematography. Exposition of film posters(SE)

8.3.
15.00   Session with the creators of the film Spoor(SE)

Undisclosed Place

5.3.
20.30   The Fall of the House of Usher d. Jean Epstein, 1928, FR, bw., 63 min. (MP)
           + live music Longital (SE)
Fuga
7.3.
22.00   INDUSTRY PARTY with Kinečko & Zubroffka ISFF crew

Subscribe to FNE daily»