banner 460x100

 FNE Banner OPEN 1

VARNA: Godless by Ralitza Petrova will screen in the main competition of the 34th Golden Rose National Film Festival (19-25 September 2016). The Bulgarian/Danish coproduction has recently won the Golden…
VARNA: Iglika Triffonova’s The Prosecutor, the Defender, the Father and His Son aka False Witness will screen in the main competition of the 34th Golden Rose National Film Festival (19-25…
VARNA: Dimitar Kozev-Shosho’s second feature Monkey aka My Father, My Mother, My Sister will screen in the main competition of the 34th Golden Rose National Film Festival (19-25 September 2016).
VARNA: Ivan Pavlov’s Memories of Fear will screen in the main competition of the 34th Golden Rose National Film Festival (19-25 September 2016). The script was written by Krassimir Kroumov-Gretz,…
VARNA: Joost van Ginkel’s second feature film The Paradise Suite will screen in the main competition of the 34th Golden Rose National Film Festival (19-25 September 2016). The film is…
VARNA: Hristo by Grigor Lefterov and Todor Matsanov will screen in the main competition of the 34th Golden Rose National Film Festival (19-25 September 2016). Most of the actors in…
VARNA: Petar Valchanov and Kristina Grozeva’s second feature film Glory will screen in the main competition of the 34th Golden Rose National Film Festival (19-25 September 2016). The film is…
VARNA: Radoslav Spassov’s period drama The Singing Shoes will screen in the main competition of the 34th Golden Rose National Film Festival (19-25 September 2016). The film is inspired by…
VARNA: Atanas Hristoskov’s low-budget second feature film Eighteen will screen in the main competition of the 34th Golden Rose National Film Festival (19-25 September 2016).
VARNA: Maxim Genchev’s historical thriller Inches above the Ground will screen in the main competition of the 34th Golden Rose National Film Festival set to take place from 19 to…
VARNA: Ivaylo Penchev’s seaside comedy Holiday Makers will screen in the main competition of the 34th Golden Rose National Film Festival, set to take place from 19 to 25 September…
SOFIA: Losers by Ivaylo Hristov has been selected as Bulgaria’s entry for Best Foreign Language Film at the 89th Academy Awards. The film was chosen by a commission gathered by…
VARNA: Vladimir Shterianov’s Russian/Bulgarian coproduction Labyrinths of Love will screen in the main competition of the 34th Golden Rose National Film Festival running from 19 to 25 September 2016. The…
VARNA: Twelve feature films will be screened in the national official competition of the 34th Golden Rose National Film Festival from 19 to 25 of September 2016. Three of them…
SOFIA: Action/Adventure Category 5 by Rob Cohen (The Fast and the Furious, Mummy 3) started shooting on location in Bulgaria on 29 August 2016. Shooting will wrap in 11 weeks-time…
VILNIUS: Lithuanian writer/director Egle Vertelyte is in postproduction with her first feature film Miracle, a Lithuanian/Bulgarian coproduction.
SOFIA: Serbian writer/director Bojan Vuletic is in postproduction with the dark comedy Requiem For Mrs J, a Serbian/Bulgarian/Macedonian coproduction. Famous Serbian actress Mirjana Karanovic is Mrs J, a middle-aged widow…
LOCARNO: Ralitza Petrova’s Godless won the Golden Leopard and Radu Jude’s Scarred Hearts the Special Jury Prize at the 69th edition of Locarno Film Festival held 3-13 August 2016.
SOFIA: Rouzie Hassanova is in postproduction with her debut feature, Radiogram, a Bulgarian/Polish/Turkish coproduction. Based on personal memories, the film follows a father who walks almost 100 km to buy…

fnemarketonline2018

FneFipresciatBerlinale

banner constellation 315x233

FneInnovationPeeterSten2

oscars315

rusian longtext

Distributor Of The Month112017

CinemaOfTheMonth19012018

23022018docbloc

 

FNE TV

WhosGotTheMoney

FNE UNIC Update

Fne UnicUpdate

fneAssocLogo315

25yearsMedia